Office Bearers

 

 

OFFICE BEARERS FOR  2018 – 2019
IQAC (Internal Quality Assurance Cell)  
Principal
Dr. Sr. Geege Joanamma Xavier
Vice Principal
Dr. Sr. Stella K A
IQAC Co-ordinator
Dr. Sheena Xavier
 
CRITERIA I- Ms.Beena Varghese, Dr.Raji Mohan
CRITERIA II-Dr. Baby Divya, Dr.Sujatha N V
CRITERIA III-Dr.AnuAnto, Dr.Manjusha K
CRITERIA IV-Ms.Lincy Joseph, Ms. Ruby M Pillai
CRITERIA V-Dr.Resmi Varghese, Dr. Lima Antony
CRITERIA VI –Sr. Sindhu P J,Ms. Sonia Markose
CRITERIA VII –Dr.Saumi Mary,Ms. Anjali R
DIGITAL INITIATIVES-Dr.Anila N
External Experts –  Patricia Janet, Dr. Vijayakumar, Adv. Jebi Mather        
Librarian -Rev.Sr. Diogenese
Representatives of
Administrative Staff  –Rev. Sr. Mercina
Student-Ms. Sharon Justine
Management    :           Rev. Sr. Percy
Alumni    :           Ms. Anbi Baby                               
Consultants  :   Dr. Sr. Soosamma, Ms. Patricia Janet Netto
Local    :   Joby Mathew
Alumni   :   Ansy Baby
Research Promotion Council  Co-ordinator
Dr. Anu Anto
Career Guidance & Placement Officer
Dr. Reshmi Varghese, Ms. RenjithaReghunath ,Ms.Bindhu Varghese    
Staff Secretaries
Ms. BinuCorreya, Dr.Lima Antony
College Students’ Council Advisors
Ms.Lincy Joseph, Dr. Aparna Lakshmanan, Miss. Ninu rose, Ms.Swapna C Kombath  
College Magazine –
Chief Editor-Ms. Camila Diana H
Malayalam-Ms. Gayathri 
Hindi  :   Ms. Lekha
English  :   Ms.RenjithaRegunath
 General Co-ordinator Internal Assessment
 PG:   Ms. Shyamala M P
 UG :   Dr. Ansa Alphonsa Antony, Dr.Annie Febi
 Exam Portal management: Dr. Anila N
 NCC 
Capt. Dr. Bridget Joseph K.
NSS. 
 Ms.Lekha, Ms. Jasmine Gonsalvez
 Women Cell Co-ordinator
 Dr. Saumi Mary, Ms. Sheneya Festes
 Add-on courses
Human Rights :   Ms. Minimol K.
 Food Processing (Cookery) : Ms. Beena Varghese
Fashion Technology  :   Ms.NikithaXaver
Global Trade & Management    :Ms. Bilu Job
Maths (Aptitudinal Development): Dr. Resmi Varghese
 RUSA
 Ms. Sruthy Francis
 ICT Co ordinator
 Dr. Nisha P.
Public Relations Officer
Dr. Liss Marie Das
ASAP Co-ordinator
Ms. Bindu Varghese
Planning Forum
Sr. Sindhu P.J.
Tourism Club (Regd)
Ms. Sonia John Markose, Ms.Sruthy Francis     
Bhoomithra Club (Regd)
Dr. Aneymol V.S.,Dr.K Manjusha 
Bio Diversity Club (Regd)
Dr. Nisha P.
E.D. Club (Regd)
Ms.Shereena John
Energy & Enviornment conservation Club (Regd)
Dr. Vimala George
Lotus Nature Club (Regd)
Dr. Anila N.
Folklore Club (Regd)
Ms. Nikitha Xavier
Non-Registered Club Activities Co-ordinator 
Dr. Aparna Lakshmanan
 
Traditional Dance Forms Club:  Dr. Suma, Ms. Swapna
Dance Club :   Dr. Saumi, Ms. Ninu
Eastern Music Club     :   Dr. Mini,
Western Music Club    :   Dr. Lis Mary Das, Ms. Jasmine
Musical Instruments Club     :  Dr. Newly, Ms Sheneya
Theater Club  :   Ms. Sruthy, Ms. Lekha
Reader’s / Writer’s Club :Ms. Jonis, Dr. Sheeba
Debate Club   :   Ms. Diana, Ms. Nikitha
Speaker’s Club  :   Ms. Sonia, Ms. Namitha
Photography Club :   Ms. Renjitha, Ms. Lincy
Painting Club  :   Ms. Binu, Dr. Baby Divya
Green Campus Club    :   Ms. Revathy, Dr. Nisha
Quiz Club   :   Dr. Sheena, Dr. Sujatha
Cookery Club   :   Ms. Beena, Ms. Deepa
ED Club   :   Ms. Shereena John
HealthClub  :   Dr. Cicily  Pearly Alex    
Soch -Vichar   :   Dr. Bridget, Ms. Lekha
Human Rights:   Ms Minimol. Sr. Sharin
Physical Disability Club: Ms.ShereenaJohn,Ms.Jomsy
Peace Club :   Dr. Saumi, Ms. Jasmine
Health Club :   Dr. Cicily Pearly Alex
 Health Clinic
 Ms.Maya mathew
Catechism, Jesus Youth
Ms. Joicy Mathew
AICUF
Ms. Jomsy Thomas
Value Education
Dr.Mini V S, Ms.Geethanjali
Spiritual Formation  
Sr. Dhanya, Sr.Jeny, Dr.Newly Joseph    
Counselling Cell
Dr.Newly Joseph, Dr.Sr.Stella K A 
Xavier Board & AIACHE
Sr.Sindhu, Ms. Bilu Job
Xaverian News Letter
Dr.Milon Franz  
NET Coaching
English  :   Ms. Camilla Diana,Dr.Mini V S
Physics:   Dr.Vimala George
Commerce :   Ms.Shereena John
Malayalam   :   Ms. Swapna C. Kombath
Commerce SF  :   Ms.Radhika
Website updation
Dr. Anila N.
Uniform
Dr. Suma K.V, Ms.karthika P Dev
PTA Secretary
Ms. LeenaDeenja
OSAX – Secretary
Dr. Lilly C.O, Dr.Seema K   
Monitoring, Anti Ragging Cell
Capt.Dr.Bridgit Joseph, Dr. Liss Marie Das, Dr. Cicily Pearly Alex 
Nodal Officer
Dr. Cicily Pearly Alex
NTS Secretary
Mr. Jomon, Ms. Regal
RELAX – Co-ordinator
Ms. Mary Joan
RENTAX – Co-ordinator
Sr. Aneesa
College Election Forum
Ms.Minimol K
ISO certification committee
Dr.Aparna lakshmanan, Dr.sr.Stella,Dr.Sheeba V Rajan,Smt.LidiaDurom      
Anti Ragging Cell
Capt.Dr.BridgetJoseph, Dr.Cicily pearly Alex 
Anti narcotics
Ms.vandana Aravindan, Dr.Raji Mohan
Sexual Harassment   Cell
Dr.Aparna lakshmanan, Dr.Vimala George, Dr.Saumimary 
Navadarshan Junior Scientist   Scheme
Dr.Aneymol
Civil Service Coaching 
Ms.Revathy, Dr.Vimala George