Office Bearers

 

 

OFFICE BEARERS FOR  2019 – 2020
IQAC (Internal Quality Assurance Cell)  
Principal
Dr. Sr. Geege Joanamma Xavier
Vice Principal
Dr. Sr. Stella K A
IQAC Co-ordinator
Dr. Sheena Xavier
 Members
  1. Dr.GeegeJoanamma Xavier – Principal
  2. Dr. Stella K A – Vice Principal
  3. Sheena Xavier – IQAC Co-ordinator
  4. Beena Varghese
  5. BinuCorreya – Joint Coordinator
  6. AparnaLakshmanan – Joint Coordinator
  7. Baby Divya
  8. Sujatha N V
  9. AnuAnto
  10. Manjusha K
  11. Ninu Rose
  12. RenjithaReghunath
  13. Nikitha Xavier
  14. Lima Antony
  15. Newly Joseph
  16. Soumi Mary
  17. Minimole K
  18. Anila N
  19. Sr. Diogenese
  1. Rev. Sr. Mercina
  2. Ms. Rose Jimson, Student Representative
  3. Rev. Sr. Percy, Management Representative
  4. Prof. Harry Cleetus, Retd. Principal, St. Albert’s College, Ernakulam
  5. Sri. ChinnanPynadath, Local Member
  6. Smt. Daisy Benny, District Manager, Matsyafed, Alumni Member
Research Promotion Council  Co-ordinator
Dr. Anu Anto, Dr k . Manjusha
Career Guidance & Placement Officer
Dr. Reshmi Varghese, Ms. Dr Nisha P 
Staff Secretaries
Ms. BinuCorreya, Dr.Lima Antony
College Students’ Council Advisors
Ms.Lincy Joseph, Dr. Aparna Lakshmanan, Miss. Ninu rose, Ms.Swapna C Kombath  
College Magazine –
Chief Editor-Ms. Camila Diana H
Malayalam-Ms. Gayathri 
Hindi  :   Ms. Lekha
English  :   Ms.RenjithaRegunath
 General Co-ordinator Internal Assessment
 PG:   Ms. Shyamala M P
 UG :   Dr. Ansa Alphonsa Antony, Dr.Annie Febi
 Exam Portal management: Dr. Anila N
 NCC 
Capt. Dr. Bridget Joseph K.
NSS. 
 Ms.Lekha, Ms. Jasmine Gonsalvez
 Women Cell Co-ordinator
 Ms. Sheneya Festes, Ms Soumya Eapen, Dr. K. Lekha
 Add-on courses
Science:   Dr Sujatha N V
 Commerce: Ms. Bilu Job
Arts :   Sr. Sindhu P J
 
 RUSA
 Ms. Sruthy Francis
 ICT Co ordinator
 Dr. Nisha P.
Public Relations Officer Ms Nikhitha Xavier
ASAP Co-ordinator
Ms. Bindu Varghese
Planning Forum
Sr. Sindhu P.J.
Tourism Club (Regd)
Ms. Sonia John Markose, Ms.Bindu Vargheese
Bhoomithra Club (Regd)
Dr. Aneymol V.S.,Dr.K Manjusha 
Bio Diversity Club (Regd)
Dr. Nisha P.
E.D. Club (Regd)
Ms. Shereena John, Ms Bilu job
Energy & Enviornment conservation Club (Regd)
Dr. Vimala George
Lotus Nature Club (Regd) Ms Jaya Kuruvilla
Folklore Club (Regd)
Ms. Maria Xavier
Non-Registered Club Activities Co-ordinator 
Dr. Aparna Lakshmanan
 
Co-Ordinator: Dr Soumy Mary M
Dance Club :   Ms Revathy S Ms. Ninu
Music Club     :   Dr. Mini,Ms Asmy Antony KA
Musical Instruments Club     :  Dr. Newly, Ms Sheneya
Literary :Ms. V Sreeja, Ms Nikhitha Xavier
Debate Club   :   Dr Linda Louis, Dr Lima antony
Photography  and painters Club :   Ms. Renjitha, Ms. Bilu job
Painting Club  :   Ms. Binu, Dr. Baby Divya
Green Campus Club    :   Ms. Revathy, Dr. Nisha
Quiz Club   :   Dr. Divya, Dr. Sujatha
Chess club: Dr Cicily Pearly Alex,Dr K Manjusha
Cookery Club   :   Ms. Beena
ED Club   :   Ms. Shereena John
Health Club  :   Dr. Cicily  Pearly Alex    
Soch -Vichar   :   Dr. Bridget, Ms. Lekha
Electoral Literacy and Human Rights:   Ms Minimol. Ms Shereena John
Club for differently abled: Dr Aneymol V S
Peace Club :   Dr. Saumi, Ms. Jasmine
Media Club :   Ms Maria Paul
Road safety club: Dr Annie Feby
Film Club: Dr Liss Mary Das, Dr Swapna Kombath
Fine Arts Club: Dr Newly Joseph, Ms Sheneya Festus
 Health Clinic
 Ms.Maya mathew
Catechism, Jesus Youth Dr Linda Louis
AICUF
Ms. Jomsy Thomas
Value Education Ms Rakhi, Ms Revathy
Spiritual Formation  
Sr. Vandana    
Counselling Cell
Dr.Vimala Gerrge, Ms Ruby M Pillai
Xavier Board & AIACHE
Sr.Sindhu, Sr Vandana
Xaverian News Letter Ms Binu Coreya
NET Coaching
English  :   Ms Lima Antony
Physics:   Dr.Sheena Xavier
Commerce :   Ms.Ninu Rose
Malayalam   :   Ms. Nikitha Xavier
Commerce SF  :   Dr Vimala P
Website updation
Dr. Anila N.
Uniform
Dr. Suma K.V, Ms.Reshma
PTA Secretary
Ms. LeenaDeenja
OSAX – Secretary
Ms. Nikhitha Xavier Dr.Seema K   
Monitoring, Anti Ragging Cell
Capt.Dr.Bridgit Joseph, Dr. Liss Marie Das, Dr. Cicily Pearly Alex 
Nodal Officer
Dr. Cicily Pearly Alex
NTS Secretary
Mr. Jomon, Ms. Regal
RELAX – Co-ordinator
Ms. Mary Joan
RENTAX – Co-ordinator
Sr. Aneesa
College Election Forum
Ms.Minimol K
ISO certification committee
Dr.Aparna lakshmanan, Dr.sr.Stella,Dr.Sheeba V Rajan,Smt.LidiaDurom      
Anti Ragging Cell
Capt.Dr.BridgetJoseph, Dr.Cicily pearly Alex 
Anti narcotics
Ms.vandana Aravindan, Dr.Raji Mohan
Sexual Harassment   Cell
Dr.Aparna lakshmanan, Dr.Vimala George, Dr.Saumimary 
Navadarshan Junior Scientist   Scheme
Dr.Aneymol
Civil Service Coaching 
Ms.Revathy, Dr.Vimala George