Placements

2016-17

 

 

Students Shortlisted by  The Goan Institute of Communicative English As English Language Trainers

1.

Shifa Sadique(English Literature)

2.

Elsa Jose      (English Literature)

3.

Anu Thomas(English Literature)

4.

Shamil Francis(English Literature)

5.

Anitta Harshal(English Literature)

6.

Meera Joy  (English Literature)

7.

Ann Mary Varghese  (English Literature)

8.

Teneena Joseph (English Literature)

 

Self-Financing

9.

Rose Maria Kripa (Communicative English)

10.

Hameem Sajitha (Communicative English)

11.

Soumya Saleen Varghese(Communicative English)

12.

Mariya Bose (Communicative English)

13.

Sanju P.S (Communicative English)

14.

Neenu P.R (Communicative English)

15.

Natasha Biji Joseph (Communicative English)

16.

Saniya Kurian (Communicative English)

17.

Alisha Ayub (Communicative English)

18.

Rosemary Benny (Communicative English)

19.

Jaina Varghese (Communicative English)

20.

Pooja A.N (Communicative English)

21.

Vidya R. (Communicative English)

22.

Aiena Varghese (Communicative English)

 

Commerce

23.

Radhika Jayan

24.

P. Silpa Menon

25.

Swathikrishna Sukumar

26.

Asna Salim

27.

Sreelakshmi. V

28.

Sweety Jose.T


THE NATIONAL SKILL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, (NSDC
) under the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, conducted telephonic interviews and selected two students of our college

1.MARY JIBI THOMAS (BA Communicative English)

2.ANISYA K.A(BA Malayalam)

DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY

SL NO:

 

NAME OF THE STUDENT

DESIGNATION

NAME OF THE ORGANIZATION

1.

Chinchu A Saju

Microbiologist

Indian Cardamom Research Institute of

2.

Philomena Honey Joy

Microbiologist

Nitta gelatin

3.

Jismy Thankachan

Microbiologist

Nitta gelatin

4.

Nayana V.N

Teaching

Cochin College

5.

Stephy Rose Paul

Microbiologist

Cochin test house

6.

Jismol K Paulose

Microbiologist

Coconut Development Board

7.

Lakshmi S Menon

Microbiologist

KINFRA

8.

Saranya S (2013-15)

Microbiologist

Kerala Pollution Control

9.

Sruthy Satheesh

Microbiologist

Kerala Water Authority, Aluva

10.

Anila Satheeshan

Quality Controller

Melam Masala

11.

Jewel Daisy Devasia

Microbiologist

Melam Masala

12.

Sheeja B

Teacher

Al-Noor International School, Riyadh

13.

Jithu Vijayan

Microbiologist

Global  Exports and Imports, Erattupetta

14.

Tintu Thomas

Quality Control

NEDSPICE, Kochi


DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM

Sl No

Students Name

Designation

Name of the Organization

1

Anjaly. N.S

Teacher

Al Azhar School ,Thandekad

 

2

Aswathy. A.B

Office Staff

Ayurvedic, Pharmaceutical company, Athani

3

Jwelin Mary Joseph

 Teacher

St. Joseph’s Public school, Thottuva

4

Miliya Alex

 Teacher

Queen Mary’s School , Mudikkallu

5

Sreeja Valsan

Teacher

Vijnanapeedam School ,Kaipra

6

Neema Kunjumon

Teacher

V.H.S.S Thrikkakara

7

Teena Antony

 Teacher

BTM College Koonammavu

8

Sr.Princy Joy

Teacher

Good Shepherd School Paravoor

9

Minnu Jose

Teacher

St.Joseph’s L.P school, Thrikkakara

10

Annat George

TTR

Indian Railway

11

Anjumol Ravi

Clerk

Muthoot Finance

12

Lovely.M.S

Teacher

Al-Azhar School, Thandekkad

13

Aneeta Jacob

Teacher

Mahilalayam School, Aluva

14

Greeshma George

Teacher

Jeevas Public School, Aluva

15

Jyothi Viswanathan

Teacher

Al Ameen School, Edathala